committees

Admission Committee

Admission Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr.R.Selvam Member
3. Dr.T.Kathirvalavakumar Member
4. Mr.V.Shanmugavelu Member
5. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Member
6. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Member

Anti – Ragging Committee

Anti – Ragging Committee

SI No. Name Department
1. Dr. P. Sami Co-ordinator
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Member
3. Dr. V. Manohar Member
4. Lt. N. Alagumanikumaran Member
5. Dr. J. Kamatchieswaran Member
6. Mrs. A. Chandra Member
7. Dr. A. Sakthivel Member

Planning Board

Planning Board

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr. P. Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Member
3. Dr. T. Kathirvalavakumar Member
4. Dr. R. Selvam Member
5. Dr. R. Palaniappan Member
6. Dr. N. Prithivikumaran Member
7. Dr. P. Sami Member
8. Dr. S. Muthuramkumar Member
9. Dr. G. Amutha Member
10. Mr. A. Raja Member

Planning and Evaluation Committee

Planning and Evaluation Committee

SI No. Name Category
1.   Co-ordinator
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Member
3. Dr. R. Selvam Member
4. Dr. R. Palaniappan Member
5. Dr. P. Sami Member
6. Dr. P. Dhavamani Member
7. Secretary & Correspondent Special Invitee

Grievance Appeal Committee for students

Grievance Appeal Committee for students

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Co-ordinator
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Member
3. Dr.A.Sarathi Member
4. Dr.A.K.Muthusamy Member
5. Dr.R.Meena Member
6. Mrs.J.Nagasudha Member

Disciplinary Committee

Disciplinary Committee

SI No. Name Department Category
1. Dr.V.Manohar Commerce Co-ordinator
2. Dr.S.Muthulakshmi Commerce Member
3. Dr.D.Balaji Tamil Member
4. Dr.A.Kalidass English Member
5. Dr.R.Meena English Member
6. Dr.A.Baskaran History Member
7. Dr.T.Vijayakumar Economics Member
8. Mr.S.Rajeev Gandhi Maths Member
9. Mrs.N.Sumangaladevi Physics Member
10. Dr.P.Sami Chemistry Member
11. Mrs.S.Dhanalakshmi Chemistry Member
12. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Botany Member
13. Dr.T.Murugesan Director of Physical Education Member
14. Dr.E.Selvi PG Tamil Member
15. Dr.C.Chelladurai Commerce Member
16. Dr.G.Amutha Librarian Member
17. Dr.D.Kumar Zoology Member
18. Mr.S.Ramanathan English Member
19. Dr.G.Murugesan Business Administration Member

Students Welfare Committee

Students Welfare Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sami Co-ordinator
2. Mr.D.N.Suresh Member
3. Dr.B.Mariraj Member
4. Dr.V.Manohar Member
5. Dr.A.Mohini Member
6. Dr.S.Muthuramkumar Member
7. Dr.T.Murugesan Member
8. Mr.D.Rajkumar Member

Examination Committee

Examination Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.R.Palaniappan Co-ordinator
2. Dr.R.Selvam Member
3. Dr.T.Kathirvalavakumar Member
4. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Member
5. Mr.R.Ramesh Babu Member
6. Dr.P.Mehalingam Member
7. Dr.A.Sarathi Member
8. Dr.P.Sami Member
9. Dr.D.Balaji Member
10. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Member
11. Dr.R.Meena Member
12. Mrs.A.Suriya Priyanka Member

Choice Based Credit System Committee

Choice Based Credit System Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.R.Boominathan Co-ordinator
2. Mr.B.Rajkumar Member
3. Dr.J.Kamatchi Eswaran Member
4. Dr.N.Nirmalkumar Member

Academic Audit Committee

Academic Audit Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.N.Ashok Kumar Co-ordinator
2. Dr.R.Selvam Member
3. Dr.R.Palaniappan Member
4. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Member
5. Dr.A.A.Magesan Member
6. Dr.N.Jeyakumaran Member
7. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Member
8. Dr.S.Vivekanandhan Member

Library Committee

Library Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.G.Amudha Co-ordinator
2. Dr.N.Ashok Kumar Member
3. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Member
4. Dr.A.A.Magesan Member
5. Dr.R.Boominathan Member
6. Mr.R.Palaniappan Member
7. Dr.K.Nagarajan Member
8. Dr.G.Ravi Member
9. Dr.D.Balaji Member
10. Mrs.P.Salocia Fernando Member
11. Dr.S.Muthulakshmi Member

Extra Curricular Activities Committee

Extra Curricular Activities Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sami Co-ordinator
2. Dr.N.Raman Member
3. Dr.S.Prakash Member
4. Dr.D.Selvasankaran Member
6. Dr.T.Murugesan Member
7. Mrs.R.Jeeva Member