NON-TEACHING STAFF

S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
Mr.L.Dhileepan
Superintendent
2.
Mr.S.C. Sankarapandian, M.Com.,M.L.I.S.,PGDY.,M.Sc.,(Yoga)
Assistant (S.G.)
3.
Mr.R.Vinayagamoorthy, B.Com.,
Assistant
4.
Mr.B. Koodalingam, M.Com.
Junior Asst.
5.
Mr.S.Rajaguru, M.A.,M.L.I.S.,
Junior Asst.
6.
Mr.R.Vanniaperumal, B.Com.,
Junior Asst.
7.
Mr.P.Panneer Selvam
Typist (Spl.Gr.)
8.
Mrs.D.Susaritha, D.C.P.,
Typist
9.
Mr.K.Ayyachamy
Training Instructor (Spl.Gr.)
10.
Mr.G.Vinayagam
Store Keeper (S.G.)
11.
Mr.P.Arasakumar
Record Clerk (Spl.Gr.)
12.
Mr.G.Saravanakumar
Record Clerk
13.
Mr.R.Karthikeyan
Record Clerk
14.
Mr.V.Ramakrishnan
Record Clerk
15.
Mr.A.Thirumalairaj
Lab. Asst. (Spl.Gr.)
16.
Mr.K.Navaneeth
Lab. Asst. (Spl.Gr.)
17.
Mr.J.Ramalingam
Lab. Asst. (S.G.)
18.
Mr.D.Murugan
Lab. Asst. (S.G.)
19.
Mr.P.Anantharaj, B.A.,
Lab. Asst.
20.
Mr.B. Sundaramahalingam, M.Com.,
Lab. Asst.
21.
Mr.T. Raja, D.C.E.,
Lab. Asst.
22.
Mr.P. Saravanakumar, B.Com.,
Lab. Asst.
23.
Mr.V. Ganesan, B.Sc.,
Lab. Asst.
24.
Mr.P.Pandidurai
Lab. Asst.
25.
Mr.N.Sundar, D.C.E.,
Lab. Asst.
26.
Mr.S.Lakshmanan
Lab. Asst.
27.
Mrs.P.Arockiamari Sakila
Lab. Asst.
28.
Mrs.C.Krishnaveni
Lab. Asst.
29.
Mr.K.Balamurugan, B.Com.,
Lab. Asst.
30.
Mr.V.Mareeswaran
Lab. Asst.
31.
Mr.V.Karthikeyan, B.B.A.,
Lab. Asst.
32.
Mrs.E.Murugeswari
Lib. Asst.
33.
Mr. K.Vigneshwaran
Library Attender
34.
Mrs.S.Chandra
Office Assistant
35.
Tmty.S.Sumathi
Office Assistant
36.
Mr.M.Arumugam
Office Assistant
37.
Mr.A. Sivanantham
Sweeper
38.
Mrs.V.Mariammal
Gardener S.G.
39.
Mr.M.Chinnapandi
Gardener
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
Mr.R.Ranjith Singh
Clerk
2.
Mr.G.R.Selvarajan
Clerk
3.
Mrs.J.Yogeswari, B.Com.,M.L.I.Sc.,PGDCA
Clerk
4.
Ms.A.Geetha
Clerk
5.
Mr.D.Deva Sahayam, B.Sc.,D.C.A.,D.C.M.
Supervisor
6.
Mr.C.Palanikumar, B.Com.
Technician
7.
Mr.A.Ganapathy, B.Com.
Technician
8.
Mr.P.Vijayavel, M.Sc.
Technician
9.
Mr.S.Karthik
Technician
10.
Mr.R.Ramkumar, DECE.,B.C.A.
Technician
11.
Mr.P.Mahesh Kumar, DECE.
Technician
12.
Mrs.N.Manimala, DECE.
Technician
13.
Mr.A.Chennakesavan, DECE.
Technician
14.
Mr.S.Muthupandi
Technician
15.
Mr.K.Kodeeswara Pandin, M.A.
Office Assistant
16.
Mr.M.Maria Michael Loordhusamy
Office Assistant
17.
Mr.G.Ramesh Kumar
Office Assistant
18.
Mr.K.K.Muruganantham
Office Assistant
19.
Mr.M.Kalidass, B.Sc.
Office Assistant
20.
Mr.A.Nagarajan, B.Com.
Office Assistant
21.
Mr.M.Suresh Kumar
Office Assistant
22.
Mr.M.Vijayakumar, B.A.
Office Assistant
23.
Mr.V.M.Nagarajan
Office Assistant
24.
Ms.R.Raja Prema B.Com.
Office Assistant
25.
Mr.R.Jeyaperumal, M.Com.
Office Assistant
26.
Mr.R.Ravichandran
Office Assistant
27.
Mr.S.Kaleeswaran
Office Assistant
28.
Ms.P.Rajalakshmi
Office Assistant
29.
Mr.V.M.Thayumanasamy
Office Assistant
30.
Ms.M.Suriya Prabha
Office Assistant
31.
Mr.M.Sudalai Muthu
Office Assistant
32.
Mr.R.Muneespandi
Office Assistant
33.
Mr.M.Karuppasamy
Office Assistant
34.
Mr.K.Arumugaperumal, D.M.E.
Electrician
35.
Mr.K.Narayanasamy
Electrician
36.
Mr.R.Madasamy
Electrician
37.
Mrs.K.Muniammal
Sweeper
38.
Mrs.V.Muthammal
Sweeper
39.
Mrs.J.Nagakani
Sweeper
40.
Mrs.N.Nagalakshmi
Sweeper
41.
Mr.V.Ramasamy
Gardener
42.
Mr.R.Viswanathan
Driver
43.
Mr.V.Ayyappan
Driver
44.
Mr.M.Ramakrishnan
Watchman
STUDENTS' WELFARE CANTEEN
1.
Mr.M.P.Thanarajan, B.Com.
Canteen Incharge
2.
Mr.M. Ananth
Office Assistant
3.
Mr.M.Raju
Office Assistant
4.
Mr.B.Gurusamy
Salesman
OFFICE OF THE CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS
1.
Mrs.M.Thamarai Selvi, B.Com.,D.O.A.
Clerk
2.
Mr.B.Arunachalapandian, B.Sc.,PGDCA.
Clerk
3.
Mrs.B.Lakshmi, B.Com. (CA).
Clerk
4.
Mrs.M.Niranjana Devi, B.Sc.
Clerk
5.
Ms.M.Maheswari, M.Com.,M.Phil.
Clerk
6.
Mr.N.Dhilip Kumar, B.Com. (CA).
Office Assistant
OFFICE OF THE DEAN INTERNAL
1.
Mr.D. Maria Anthony Raja, B.Com.
Clerk
HOSTEL MESS OFFICE (BOYS)
1.
Mr.P.M.Murugesan
Store Keeper
2.
Mr.P.Rajamuthu
Mess Clerk
3.
Mr.J.Karthik Office Assistant
HOSTEL MESS OFFICE (GIRLS)
1.
Mrs.M.Nagarathinam
Mess Clerk
2.
Mrs.L.Sudha
Mess Clerk