NON-TEACHING STAFF

S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
Mr.A.RAJA,M.A.
SUPERINTENDENT
2.
Mr.S.C.SANKARAPANDIAN,M.Com.,M.L.I.S.,P.G.D.Y .
ASSISTANT
3.
Mr.L.DHILEEPAN
ASSISTANT
4.
Mr.R.VINAYAGAMOORTHY,B.Com.
ASSISTANT
5.
Mr.B. KOODALINGAM, M.Com.
JUNIOR ASST.
6.
Mr.S.RAJAGURU, M.A.,M.L.I.S.
JUNIOR ASST.
7.
Mr.P.PANNEERSELVAM
TYPIST SPL. Gr.
8.
Mrs.D.SUSARITHA, D.C.P.
TYPIST
9.
Mr.K.AYYACHAMY
MECHANIC GRADE I (SG)
10.
Mr.G.VINAYAGAM
STORE KEEPER
11.
Mr.P.ARASAKUMAR
RECORD CLERK SG
12.
Mrs.P.GEETHA, M.Com.
RECORD CLERK
13.
Mr.A.THIRUMALAIRAJ
LAB. ASST. SPL. Gr.
14.
Mr.K.NAVANEETH
LAB. ASST. S.G.
15.
Mr.J.RAMALINGAM
LAB. ASST.
16.
Mr.D.MURUGAN
LAB. ASST.
17.
Mr.P.ANANTHARAJ, B.A
LAB. ASST.
18.
Mr.B. SUNDARAMAHALINGAM, M.Com.
LAB. ASST.
19.
Mr.T. RAJA, D.C.E.
LAB. ASST.
20.
Mr.P. SARAVANAKUMAR, B.Com.
LAB. ASST.
21.
Mr.V. GANESAN, B.Sc.
LAB. ASST.
22.
Mr.P.PANDITHURAI
LAB. ASST.
23.
Mr.N.SUNDAR, D.C.E
LAB. ASST.
24.
Mr.S.LAKSHMANAN
LAB. ASST.
25.
Mrs.P.AROCKIAMARI SAKILA
LAB. ASST.
26.
Mrs.C.KRISHNAVENI
LAB. ASST.
27.
Mr.K.BALAMURUGAN, B.Com.
LAB. ASST.
28.
Mr.V.MAREESWARAN
LAB. ASST.
29.
Mr.V.KARTHIKEYAN, B.B.A.
LAB. ASST.
30.
Mrs.E.MURUGESWARI
LIBRARY ASST.
31.
Mr. K.VIGNESWARAN
LIBRARY ATTENDER
32.
Mr. G. SARAVANAKUMAR
OFFICE ASSISTANT
33.
Mr. R. KARTHIKEYAN
OFFICE ASSISTANT
34.
Mr. V. RAMAKRISHNAN
OFFICE ASSISTANT
35.
Mrs. S. CHANDRA
OFFICE ASSISTANT
36.
Mr.G.SUBBARAJ
SWEEPER Spl. Gr.
37.
Mr.A. SIVANANTHAM
SWEEPER
38.
Mr.J.MANICKAM
WATERMAN Spl.Gr.
39.
Mrs.V.MARIAMMAL
GARDENER S.G.
40.
Mr.M. CHINNAPANDI
GARDENER
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
Mr.M.Somasundara Pandian
Office Manager
2.
Mr.R.Ranjith Singh
Clerk
3.
Mr.R.Vannia Perumal, B.Com.
Clerk
4.
Mrs.J.Yogeswari, B.Com.,M.L.I.Sc.,PGDCA
Clerk
5.
Mr.B.Arunachalapandian, B.Sc.
Clerk
6.
Mr.A.Maria Antony Raj, B.Com.
Clerk
7.
Mr.C.Palanikumar, B.Com.
Technician
8.
Mr.A.Ganapathy, B.Com.
Technician
9.
Mr.P.Vijayavel, M.Sc.
Technician
10.
Mr.S.Karthik
Technician
11.
Mr.R.Ramkumar, DECE.,B.C.A.
Technician
12.
Mr.P.Mahesh Kumar, DECE.
Technician
13.
Mrs.N.Manimala, DECE.
Technician
14.
Mr.A.Chennakesavan, DECE.
Technician
15.
Mr.S.Muthupandi , DCT.
Technician
16.
Mr.K.Kodeeswara Pandin, M.A.
Office Assistant
17.
Mr.D.Deva Sahayam, B.Sc.,D.C.A.,D.C.M.
Office Assistant
18.
Mr.M.Maria Michael Loordhusamy
Office Assistant
19.
Mr.G.Ramesh Kumar
Office Assistant
20.
Mr.G.R.Selvarajan
Office Assistant
21.
Mr.K.K.Muruganantham
Office Assistant
22.
Mr.M.Kalidass, B.Sc.
Office Assistant
23.
Mrs.M.Thamarai Selvi, B.Com., D.O.A.
Office Assistant
24.
Mr.A.Nagarajan, B.Com.
Office Assistant
25.
Mr.M.Vijayakumar, B.A.
Office Assistant
26.
Mr.V.M.Nagarajan
Office Assistant
27.
Mr.M.Arumugam
Office Assistant
28.
Mr.R.Mathavan
Office Assistant (Periya Pettai I/C)
29.
Mr.N.Dilip Kumar, B.Com.
Office Assistant
30.
Mr.R.Jeyaperumal, M.Com.
Office Assistant
31.
Ms.R.Raja Prema, B.Com.
Office Assistant
32.
Mr.R.Ravichandran
Office Assistant
33.
Mr.S.Kaleeswaran
Office Assistant
34.
Mr.M.Suresh Kumar
Office Assistant
35.
Mrs.B.Lakshmi
Office Assistant
36.
Mrs.M.Niranjana Devi, B.Sc.
Office Assistant
37.
Ms.P.Rajalakshmi
Office Assistant
38.
Mr.V.M.Thayumanasamy
Office Assistant
39.
Mrs.Muthumari
Office Assistant
40.
Mr.K.Arumugaperumal, D.M.E.
Electrician
41.
Mr.K.Narayanasamy
Electrician
42.
Mr.R.Madasamy
Electrician
43.
Mrs.K.Muniammal
Sweeper
44.
Mrs.V.Muthammal
Sweeper
45.
Mrs.J.NagaKani
Sweeper
46.
Mr.V.Ramasamy
Gardener
47.
Mr.J.Anandharaj
Marker
48.
Mr.R.Viswanathan
Driver
49.
Mr.V.Ayyappan
Driver
50.
Mr.M.Ramakrishnan
Watchman
STUDENTS' WELFARE CANTEEN
1.
Mr.M.P.Thanarajan
Canteen Incharge
HOSTEL MESS OFFICE (BOYS)
1.
Mr.P.M.Murugesan
Store Keeper
2.
Mr.P.Rajamuthu
Mess Clerk
3.
Mr.J.Karthik Office Assistant
HOSTEL MESS OFFICE (GIRLS)
1.
Mrs.M.Nagarathinam
Mess Clerk
2.
Mrs.M.Saraswathy
Mess Clerk